Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
2
Pilates (Kate Falkner) 0900-0955 9:00 am
Pilates (Kate Falkner) 0900-0955 @ Main Hall
Jul 2 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
Class time 9am – 9.55am
Pilates (Kate Falkner) 10.15 to 11.10 10:15 am
Pilates (Kate Falkner) 10.15 to 11.10 @ Main Hall
Jul 2 @ 10:15 am – 11:15 am
Class time 10.15am – 11.10am
Pilates (Kate Falkner) 11.30 – 12.25 11:30 am
Pilates (Kate Falkner) 11.30 – 12.25 @ Main Hall
Jul 2 @ 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
Class time 11.30am – 12.25pm
Ukulele Group 3:30 pm
Ukulele Group @ Meeting room
Jul 2 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
 
Taekwon – Do #239 4:45 pm
Taekwon – Do #239 @ Gallery
Jul 2 @ 4:45 pm – 7:45 pm
 
Yoga (Miranda Shaw) 6:00 pm
Yoga (Miranda Shaw) @ Main hall
Jul 2 @ 6:00 pm – 7:15 pm
 
Jive by theWye 7:30 pm
Jive by theWye @ Main hall
Jul 2 @ 7:30 pm – 10:00 pm
 
3
Pilates (Lilian Balsden) 10:00 am
Pilates (Lilian Balsden) @ Main hall
Jul 3 @ 10:00 am – 11:15 am
 
Kettlebells (Lilian Balsdon) 11:15 am
Kettlebells (Lilian Balsdon) @ Gallery
Jul 3 @ 11:15 am – 12:00 pm
 
#132 FitSteps 11:45 am
#132 FitSteps @ Main hall
Jul 3 @ 11:45 am – 12:45 pm
 
Line Dancing 1:00 pm
Line Dancing @ Main hall
Jul 3 @ 1:00 pm – 2:15 pm
 
Pilates (Lilian Balsdon) 6:00 pm
Pilates (Lilian Balsdon) @ Gallery Room
Jul 3 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Yoga (Miranda Shaw) 6:30 pm
Yoga (Miranda Shaw) @ Main hall
Jul 3 @ 6:30 pm – 7:45 pm
 
Pilates with Jess 7:15 pm
Pilates with Jess @ Gallery
Jul 3 @ 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
 
4
General election 6:00 am
General election @ Gallery
Jul 4 @ 6:00 am – 11:00 pm
 
Pilates (Kate Faulkner) 8:00 am
Pilates (Kate Faulkner) @ Main hall
Jul 4 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
Pilates (Kate Falkner) 0915-1010 9:15 am
Pilates (Kate Falkner) 0915-1010 @ Main Hall
Jul 4 @ 9:15 am – 10:15 am
Class time 9.15am – 10.10am
Chinese Painting 10:00 am
Chinese Painting @ Meeting Room
Jul 4 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Pilates (Kate Falkner) 1030-11.25 10:30 am
Pilates (Kate Falkner) 1030-11.25 @ Main Hall
Jul 4 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
Class time 10.30am – 11.25am
Kids Karate #380 4:45 pm
Kids Karate #380 @ Main hall
Jul 4 @ 4:45 pm – 5:45 pm
 
Tang soo do #506 6:00 pm
Tang soo do #506 @ Main Hall
Jul 4 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
5
Women of the Word Worship Meeting#163 9:30 am
Women of the Word Worship Meeting#163 @ Main hall
Jul 5 @ 9:30 am – 12:00 pm
 
DRU Yoga 11:30 am
DRU Yoga @ Gallery
Jul 5 @ 11:30 am – 12:45 pm
 
Ballet 1:00 pm
Ballet @ Main hall
Jul 5 @ 1:00 pm – 6:00 pm
12:45pm Set-up 1:20-2:00pm Twinkle Toes (18m-2.5yrs) 2:10-2:50pm Talent Toes (2.5-4yrs) 3:10-3:50pm Tip Toes (6-18m) 4:00-4:40pm Twirlers (3.5-5yrs) 4:50-5:30pm Spinners (5-7yrs) until 6:00pm Pack-up
Taekwon – Do #239 4:45 pm
Taekwon – Do #239 @ Gallery
Jul 5 @ 4:45 pm – 7:45 pm
 
6
Cardiac Rehab 8:45 am
Cardiac Rehab @ Main hall
Jul 6 @ 8:45 am – 10:00 am
NB time change to 8.45am – 11am in January
Cardiac Rehab 10:00 am
Cardiac Rehab @ Main hall
Jul 6 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
#780 Private Booking 12:00 pm
#780 Private Booking @ Main hall & kitchen
Jul 6 @ 12:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
7
Society of Friends 10:00 am
Society of Friends @ Gallery Room, Main Hall & Kitchen
Jul 7 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
#750 Private booking 12:00 pm
#750 Private booking @ Main hall & kitchen
Jul 7 @ 12:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Quaker’s shared lunch 12:00 pm
Quaker’s shared lunch @ Gallery
Jul 7 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Weekly floor cleaning 5:30 pm
Weekly floor cleaning @ Main Hall
Jul 7 @ 5:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
9
Pilates (Kate Falkner) 0900-0955 9:00 am
Pilates (Kate Falkner) 0900-0955 @ Main Hall
Jul 9 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
Class time 9am – 9.55am
Pilates (Kate Falkner) 10.15 to 11.10 10:15 am
Pilates (Kate Falkner) 10.15 to 11.10 @ Main Hall
Jul 9 @ 10:15 am – 11:15 am
Class time 10.15am – 11.10am
Pilates (Kate Falkner) 11.30 – 12.25 11:30 am
Pilates (Kate Falkner) 11.30 – 12.25 @ Main Hall
Jul 9 @ 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
Class time 11.30am – 12.25pm
Ukulele Group 3:30 pm
Ukulele Group @ Meeting room
Jul 9 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
 
Taekwon – Do #239 4:45 pm
Taekwon – Do #239 @ Gallery
Jul 9 @ 4:45 pm – 7:45 pm
 
Jive by theWye 7:30 pm
Jive by theWye @ Main hall
Jul 9 @ 7:30 pm – 10:00 pm
 
10
Pilates (Lilian Balsden) 10:00 am
Pilates (Lilian Balsden) @ Main hall
Jul 10 @ 10:00 am – 11:15 am
 
Kettlebells (Lilian Balsdon) 11:15 am
Kettlebells (Lilian Balsdon) @ Gallery
Jul 10 @ 11:15 am – 12:00 pm
 
#132 FitSteps 11:45 am
#132 FitSteps @ Main hall
Jul 10 @ 11:45 am – 12:45 pm
 
Line Dancing 1:00 pm
Line Dancing @ Main hall
Jul 10 @ 1:00 pm – 2:15 pm
 
Pilates (Lilian Balsdon) 6:00 pm
Pilates (Lilian Balsdon) @ Gallery Room
Jul 10 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Pilates with Jess 7:15 pm
Pilates with Jess @ Gallery
Jul 10 @ 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
 
11
Pilates (Kate Faulkner) 8:00 am
Pilates (Kate Faulkner) @ Main hall
Jul 11 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
DRU Yoga #111 9:15 am
DRU Yoga #111 @ Gallery
Jul 11 @ 9:15 am – 10:30 am
 
Pilates (Kate Falkner) 0915-1010 9:15 am
Pilates (Kate Falkner) 0915-1010 @ Main Hall
Jul 11 @ 9:15 am – 10:15 am
Class time 9.15am – 10.10am
Pilates (Kate Falkner) 1030-11.25 10:30 am
Pilates (Kate Falkner) 1030-11.25 @ Main Hall
Jul 11 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
Class time 10.30am – 11.25am
#176 Tai Chi 1:30 pm
#176 Tai Chi @ Main hall
Jul 11 @ 1:30 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Kids Karate #380 4:45 pm
Kids Karate #380 @ Main hall
Jul 11 @ 4:45 pm – 5:45 pm
 
Tang soo do #506 6:00 pm
Tang soo do #506 @ Main Hall
Jul 11 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
LVH Committee meeting 6:15 pm
LVH Committee meeting @ Meeting Room
Jul 11 @ 6:15 pm – 8:15 pm
 
12
Women of the Word Worship Meeting#163 9:30 am
Women of the Word Worship Meeting#163 @ Main hall
Jul 12 @ 9:30 am – 12:00 pm
 
DRU Yoga 11:30 am
DRU Yoga @ Gallery
Jul 12 @ 11:30 am – 12:45 pm
 
Ballet 1:00 pm
Ballet @ Main hall
Jul 12 @ 1:00 pm – 6:00 pm
12:45pm Set-up 1:20-2:00pm Twinkle Toes (18m-2.5yrs) 2:10-2:50pm Talent Toes (2.5-4yrs) 3:10-3:50pm Tip Toes (6-18m) 4:00-4:40pm Twirlers (3.5-5yrs) 4:50-5:30pm Spinners (5-7yrs) until 6:00pm Pack-up
Taekwon – Do #239 4:45 pm
Taekwon – Do #239 @ Gallery
Jul 12 @ 4:45 pm – 7:45 pm
 
Preparation for Film Night 6:30 pm
Preparation for Film Night @ Main Hall
Jul 12 @ 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Film Night 7.30pm 7:00 pm
Film Night 7.30pm @ Main Hall
Jul 12 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Click here for more information
13
#773 First aid 8:30 am
#773 First aid @ Gallery
Jul 13 @ 8:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Cardiac Rehab 8:45 am
Cardiac Rehab @ Main hall
Jul 13 @ 8:45 am – 10:00 am
NB time change to 8.45am – 11am in January
Cardiac Rehab 10:00 am
Cardiac Rehab @ Main hall
Jul 13 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
14
Society of Friends 10:00 am
Society of Friends @ Gallery Room, Main Hall & Kitchen
Jul 14 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Weekly floor cleaning 5:30 pm
Weekly floor cleaning @ Main Hall
Jul 14 @ 5:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
16
Ukulele Group 3:30 pm
Ukulele Group @ Meeting room
Jul 16 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
 
Taekwon – Do #239 4:45 pm
Taekwon – Do #239 @ Gallery
Jul 16 @ 4:45 pm – 7:45 pm
 
Yoga (Miranda Shaw) 6:00 pm
Yoga (Miranda Shaw) @ Main hall
Jul 16 @ 6:00 pm – 7:15 pm
 
Jive by theWye 7:30 pm
Jive by theWye @ Main hall
Jul 16 @ 7:30 pm – 10:00 pm
 
17
Pilates (Lilian Balsden) 10:00 am
Pilates (Lilian Balsden) @ Main hall
Jul 17 @ 10:00 am – 11:15 am
 
Kettlebells (Lilian Balsdon) 11:15 am
Kettlebells (Lilian Balsdon) @ Gallery
Jul 17 @ 11:15 am – 12:00 pm
 
#132 FitSteps 11:45 am
#132 FitSteps @ Main hall
Jul 17 @ 11:45 am – 12:45 pm
 
Line Dancing 1:00 pm
Line Dancing @ Main hall
Jul 17 @ 1:00 pm – 2:15 pm
 
Pilates (Lilian Balsdon) 6:00 pm
Pilates (Lilian Balsdon) @ Gallery Room
Jul 17 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Yoga (Miranda Shaw) 6:30 pm
Yoga (Miranda Shaw) @ Main hall
Jul 17 @ 6:30 pm – 7:45 pm
 
18
DRU Yoga #111 9:15 am
DRU Yoga #111 @ Gallery
Jul 18 @ 9:15 am – 10:30 am
 
Kids Karate #380 4:45 pm
Kids Karate #380 @ Main hall
Jul 18 @ 4:45 pm – 5:45 pm
 
Tang soo do #506 6:00 pm
Tang soo do #506 @ Main Hall
Jul 18 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
19
Women of the Word Worship Meeting#163 9:30 am
Women of the Word Worship Meeting#163 @ Main hall
Jul 19 @ 9:30 am – 12:00 pm
 
DRU Yoga 11:30 am
DRU Yoga @ Gallery
Jul 19 @ 11:30 am – 12:45 pm
 
Women of the Word Fellowship meeting 12:00 pm
Women of the Word Fellowship meeting @ Meeting room
Jul 19 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
 
Ballet 1:00 pm
Ballet @ Main hall
Jul 19 @ 1:00 pm – 6:00 pm
12:45pm Set-up 1:20-2:00pm Twinkle Toes (18m-2.5yrs) 2:10-2:50pm Talent Toes (2.5-4yrs) 3:10-3:50pm Tip Toes (6-18m) 4:00-4:40pm Twirlers (3.5-5yrs) 4:50-5:30pm Spinners (5-7yrs) until 6:00pm Pack-up
LVH Private Booking 3:00 pm
LVH Private Booking @ Gallery &Kitchen
Jul 19 @ 3:00 pm – 11:30 pm
 
LVH Private Booking 6:00 pm
LVH Private Booking @ Main hall & kitchen
Jul 19 @ 6:00 pm – 11:30 pm
 
20
Cardiac Rehab 8:45 am
Cardiac Rehab @ Main hall
Jul 20 @ 8:45 am – 10:00 am
NB time change to 8.45am – 11am in January
Cardiac Rehab 10:00 am
Cardiac Rehab @ Main hall
Jul 20 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
#737 Private Booking 11:30 am
#737 Private Booking @ Main hall & kitchen
Jul 20 @ 11:30 am – 2:30 pm
 
21
Society of Friends 10:00 am
Society of Friends @ Gallery Room, Main Hall & Kitchen
Jul 21 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Weekly floor cleaning 5:30 pm
Weekly floor cleaning @ Main Hall
Jul 21 @ 5:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
23
Pilates (Kate Falkner) 0900-0955 9:00 am
Pilates (Kate Falkner) 0900-0955 @ Main Hall
Jul 23 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
Class time 9am – 9.55am
Pilates (Kate Falkner) 10.15 to 11.10 10:15 am
Pilates (Kate Falkner) 10.15 to 11.10 @ Main Hall
Jul 23 @ 10:15 am – 11:15 am
Class time 10.15am – 11.10am
Pilates (Kate Falkner) 11.30 – 12.25 11:30 am
Pilates (Kate Falkner) 11.30 – 12.25 @ Main Hall
Jul 23 @ 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
Class time 11.30am – 12.25pm
Ukulele Group 3:30 pm
Ukulele Group @ Meeting room
Jul 23 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
 
Taekwon – Do #239 4:45 pm
Taekwon – Do #239 @ Gallery
Jul 23 @ 4:45 pm – 7:45 pm
 
Yoga (Miranda Shaw) 6:00 pm
Yoga (Miranda Shaw) @ Main hall
Jul 23 @ 6:00 pm – 7:15 pm
 
24
Pilates (Lilian Balsden) 10:00 am
Pilates (Lilian Balsden) @ Main hall
Jul 24 @ 10:00 am – 11:15 am
 
Kettlebells (Lilian Balsdon) 11:15 am
Kettlebells (Lilian Balsdon) @ Gallery
Jul 24 @ 11:15 am – 12:00 pm
 
#132 FitSteps 11:45 am
#132 FitSteps @ Main hall
Jul 24 @ 11:45 am – 12:45 pm
 
Line Dancing 1:00 pm
Line Dancing @ Main hall
Jul 24 @ 1:00 pm – 2:15 pm
 
LVH Car Park meeting 3:00 pm
LVH Car Park meeting
Jul 24 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Pilates (Lilian Balsdon) 6:00 pm
Pilates (Lilian Balsdon) @ Gallery Room
Jul 24 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Yoga (Miranda Shaw) 6:30 pm
Yoga (Miranda Shaw) @ Main hall
Jul 24 @ 6:30 pm – 7:45 pm
 
Pilates with Jess 7:15 pm
Pilates with Jess @ Gallery
Jul 24 @ 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
 
25
Pilates (Kate Faulkner) 8:00 am
Pilates (Kate Faulkner) @ Main hall
Jul 25 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
DRU Yoga #111 9:15 am
DRU Yoga #111 @ Gallery
Jul 25 @ 9:15 am – 10:30 am
 
Pilates (Kate Falkner) 0915-1010 9:15 am
Pilates (Kate Falkner) 0915-1010 @ Main Hall
Jul 25 @ 9:15 am – 10:15 am
Class time 9.15am – 10.10am
Pilates (Kate Falkner) 1030-11.25 10:30 am
Pilates (Kate Falkner) 1030-11.25 @ Main Hall
Jul 25 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
Class time 10.30am – 11.25am
Kids Karate #380 4:45 pm
Kids Karate #380 @ Main hall
Jul 25 @ 4:45 pm – 5:45 pm
 
Tang soo do #506 6:00 pm
Tang soo do #506 @ Main Hall
Jul 25 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
AGM Llanfoist Village Hall 6:30 pm
AGM Llanfoist Village Hall @ Meeting room
Jul 25 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
26
DRU Yoga 11:30 am
DRU Yoga @ Gallery
Jul 26 @ 11:30 am – 12:45 pm
 
Taekwon – Do #239 4:45 pm
Taekwon – Do #239 @ Gallery
Jul 26 @ 4:45 pm – 7:45 pm
 
27
Cardiac Rehab 8:45 am
Cardiac Rehab @ Main hall
Jul 27 @ 8:45 am – 10:00 am
NB time change to 8.45am – 11am in January
Cardiac Rehab 10:00 am
Cardiac Rehab @ Main hall
Jul 27 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
28
Society of Friends 10:00 am
Society of Friends @ Gallery Room, Main Hall & Kitchen
Jul 28 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Weekly floor cleaning 5:30 pm
Weekly floor cleaning @ Main Hall
Jul 28 @ 5:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
30
Pilates (Kate Falkner) 0900-0955 9:00 am
Pilates (Kate Falkner) 0900-0955 @ Main Hall
Jul 30 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
Class time 9am – 9.55am
Pilates (Kate Falkner) 10.15 to 11.10 10:15 am
Pilates (Kate Falkner) 10.15 to 11.10 @ Main Hall
Jul 30 @ 10:15 am – 11:15 am
Class time 10.15am – 11.10am
Pilates (Kate Falkner) 11.30 – 12.25 11:30 am
Pilates (Kate Falkner) 11.30 – 12.25 @ Main Hall
Jul 30 @ 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
Class time 11.30am – 12.25pm
Ukulele Group 3:30 pm
Ukulele Group @ Meeting room
Jul 30 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
 
Taekwon – Do #239 4:45 pm
Taekwon – Do #239 @ Gallery
Jul 30 @ 4:45 pm – 7:45 pm
 
Yoga (Miranda Shaw) 6:00 pm
Yoga (Miranda Shaw) @ Main hall
Jul 30 @ 6:00 pm – 7:15 pm
 
31
Pilates (Lilian Balsden) 10:00 am
Pilates (Lilian Balsden) @ Main hall
Jul 31 @ 10:00 am – 11:15 am
 
Kettlebells (Lilian Balsdon) 11:15 am
Kettlebells (Lilian Balsdon) @ Gallery
Jul 31 @ 11:15 am – 12:00 pm
 
#132 FitSteps 11:45 am
#132 FitSteps @ Main hall
Jul 31 @ 11:45 am – 12:45 pm
 
Line Dancing 1:00 pm
Line Dancing @ Main hall
Jul 31 @ 1:00 pm – 2:15 pm
 
Pilates (Lilian Balsdon) 6:00 pm
Pilates (Lilian Balsdon) @ Gallery Room
Jul 31 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Yoga (Miranda Shaw) 6:30 pm
Yoga (Miranda Shaw) @ Main hall
Jul 31 @ 6:30 pm – 7:45 pm
 
Pilates with Jess 7:15 pm
Pilates with Jess @ Gallery
Jul 31 @ 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm